sirenic

Official data · France and Europe

Check a European company in one call, against the official registers.

Registry, officers, filed accounts, default score, sanctions. For developers, compliance teams and AI agents. Paid per call, no subscription. Every response is signed and sourced.

  • Errors are never charged
  • Ed25519-signed
  • No key for agents

api.sirenic.eu · 402 flowfrom $0.002 to $1

# a call without payment gets a quote
curl -i https://api.sirenic.eu/v1/entreprise/552032534
 
HTTP/2 402 Payment Required
payment-required: x402Version 2 · eip155:8453 · USDC · 0.005
 
# the agent signs the payment and retries
HTTP/2 200 OK
x-sirenic-signature: Ed25519
{ "denomination": "DANONE", "etat_administratif": "actif", … }
20countries served, one response shape
122priced routes · 113 MCP tools
29.9MFrench legal units
6.5Mfiled financial years

Countries and routes read from the grid at render time; volumes measured on the production database on 2026-08-19. No estimated figure.

GET /v1/suggestions · free, no key

Try it: a name or a SIREN.

The free search returns the company, its SIREN, its town, its NAF code and its status. The paid profile comes back in the common schema, with the source register, the licence and the date.

INSEE Sirene database, every French company, active or closed: up to 5 matches per search, no account and no key, 2,000 searches a day.

For the same company, the API addsPrice

  • Full profileOfficers, establishments, collective agreement$0.005
  • Accounts and ratiosINPI · tax return data, last 20 filings$0.01
  • Default scoreFrom 0 to 100 over 12 months, factors$0.10
  • BODACC and sanctionsProceedings, EU, UN and OFAC asset freezes$0.03
  • KYB fileAll of the above, signed$0.15
See the routes and their responses →

DANONE

SIREN 552 032 534 · France

Active in the registry
Activity
NAF 70.10Z
Founded
1955
Intra-EU VAT
FR27552032534
Establishments
19

Provenance · INSEE Sirene (Etalab 2.0 open licence), INPI RNE (source's own terms) · real extract of a paid response, snapshot of 2026-07-29. The binding price is the one in the 402 quote.

See the full response, free →

France in depth · 23 datasets

Everything you get on a French company.

From a SIREN, a SIRET or a name. 29.9M legal units, 6.5M filed financial years, every block sourced.

All the routes →

Identity and establishments

  • Name, legal form, head office, NAF, headcount$0.005
  • Every SIRET, open and closed$0.003
  • Intra-EU VAT checked against VIES$0.003
  • Collective agreement, LEI groupincluded

INSEE Sirene · INPI RNE · VIES · GLEIF

Officers and capital

  • Officers with name and role$0.005
  • An officer's other mandates$0.02
  • Capital and shareholders, from the articles$0.35

INPI RNE · filed public articles

Accounts and financial strength

  • Revenue, EBITDA, net income, Banque de France ratios$0.01
  • Tax return data, last 20 filingsincluded
  • Default score from 0 to 100$0.10
  • Sector medians by NAF code$0.05

INPI · filed annual accounts

Legal events and compliance

  • Insolvency proceedings, deregistrations (BODACC)$0.01
  • Screening against 6 sanctions lists$0.02
  • AMF blacklist, PSD2 and insurance licencesfrom $0.01
  • Seveso and ICPE sites$0.01

BODACC · UN, EU, OFAC · AMF · Géorisques

Activity and commercial signals

  • Public contracts won, FR and EUfrom $0.01
  • Patents, trademarks, designs$0.03
  • Active hiring, Egapro index$0.02
  • Declared lobbying (HATVP)$0.01

DECP · TED · INPI · France Travail · HATVP

Official documents and files

  • PDF of filed accounts and deeds$0.10
  • Full KYB file$0.15
  • Due diligence PDF report$0.50
  • Intelligence report, every block cross-checked$1.00

Ed25519-signed · per-block provenance

The problem

The data already exists. It lives in 20 places.

Different registers, licences, freshness and formats. A record from Brussels and one from Riga do not read the same way.

SIREN, SIRETFrance
Company numberUnited Kingdom
CVRDenmark
OrganisationsnummerSweden, Norway
Enterprise numberBelgium
KRS, NIPPoland
VAT numberEuropean Union
+ 13 countries
sirenic
  • One response shape
  • The provenance of each block
  • 7 closed-list states
  • One signature per response

Developers

One grid, one schema, three ways to call.

curl https://api.sirenic.eu/v1/entreprise/552032534 \
  -H "X-Api-Key: srn_live_…"

HTTP/2 200 OK
x-credits-charged: 0.005
x-free-quota-remaining: 149

Open today: 150 free calls a month with an account, on 106 of 122 routes (the price list says which), and pay-per-call over x402 (USDC or EURC), with no account except registry filings. Prepaid credits: card top-up is not open yet. A 4xx or 5xx error never debits anything.

# 1. without payment: 402 + instructions
curl -i https://api.sirenic.eu/v1/entreprise/552032534

# 2. an x402 client (e.g. @x402/fetch) signs
#    and retries with PAYMENT-SIGNATURE, response 200

Signed 402 quote, Ed25519-signed response. A payment on an error is cancelled before settlement.

# paste into your assistant
https://api.sirenic.eu/mcp/connecteur

# x402 agents: POST /mcp, no account

Claude, ChatGPT, Le Chat, Perplexity, Claude Code, n8n. OAuth or API key.

OpenAPI 3.1llms.txtMCP manifestA2AAPI catalogueEd25519 keyThis page in Markdown

AI agents

Your agents read the registers themselves, and pay for what they read.

One URL to paste into Claude, ChatGPT, Le Chat or Perplexity. OAuth or API key.

n8nMakeZapierClaudeChatGPTLe ChatPerplexityClaude CodePython, JS

Listed on MCP Registry · Smithery

Connect the assistant →

This customer, SIREN 552 032 534, can we work with them?

  • → search$0.002
  • → company profile$0.005
  • → BODACC alerts$0.01
  • → sanctions screening$0.02
  • 4 calls$0.037

DANONE is active in the registry. No insolvency proceedings in the BODACC window. No strong match on the 6 lists. Caveat: without the default score, nothing is said about its solvency.

Shortened example. There is no Sirenic chat: your own assistant chains the tools.

Sirenic + your LLM

Connect it once. Every assistant becomes an analyst.

The LLM brings the reasoning, Sirenic brings the official facts and the rules to read them. Connected to your team, the same know-how is duplicated: same sources, same caveats, same traceability, for every colleague and every agent.

  1. 01
    Connect

    One MCP URL in Claude, ChatGPT, Le Chat, Perplexity or your n8n agent. 109 tools, OAuth or API key.

  2. 02
    Ask

    In plain language. The assistant picks the routes, chains the calls and cites the register of every fact.

  3. 03
    Duplicate

    Purchasing, compliance, sales, risk: everyone queries the registers like your best analyst, with no training.

Connect the assistant
PurchasingClaude
ComplianceChatGPT
SalesLe Chat
RiskPerplexity
n8n agentMCP
Autonomous agentx402
sirenic113 tools · reading rules · provenance

INSEE SireneINPI RNEBODACCVIES6 sanctions lists19 European countries

n8n and Make workflows

Start with a workflow.

All 12 workflows →

Sales · Prospecting

Build a prospect list

$0.02 per page of 100 companiesImportMake

Sales · Public contracts

Spot public contracts coming to an end

$0.05 per pageImportMake

Compliance · KYB

Build a KYB file at onboarding

$0.15 per fileImportMake

Compliance · AML

Screen a name against six official lists

$0.02 per nameImportMake

Risk · Monitoring

Watch a portfolio and react to events

$0.05 per target, for 30 daysImportMake 1Make 2

CRM · Sales

Enrich a CRM record from the official register

$0.007 per recordImportMake

Frequently asked questions

The Sirenic API in six answers.

What company data does the Sirenic API provide?

Trade registry, officers, establishments, filed annual accounts, share capital, default score, BODACC alerts, screening against 6 sanctions lists, public contracts and invoicing checks, for France and 19 European countries.

How much does a call cost?

From $0.002 for a search to $1.00 for a full intelligence report, with no subscription. An account gets 150 free calls a month on 106 of 122 routes (the price list says which). An error is never charged.

Where does the data come from?

From the official registers: INSEE Sirene, INPI RNE, BODACC, VIES, Companies House, KBO/BCE, Bolagsverket and others. Every block of a response carries its source register, its licence and its date.

Does Sirenic issue or transmit invoices?

No. Sirenic is not an accredited platform (PDP/PA): it never issues, transmits, converts or routes invoices, and has no access to the central directory. The invoicing routes check the supplier and prepare the file; issuing stays with your platform.

Can Sirenic be connected to ChatGPT or Claude?

Yes. The URL https://api.sirenic.eu/mcp/connecteur adds 109 tools to Claude, ChatGPT, Le Chat, Perplexity, Claude Code or n8n, with OAuth or an API key.

Can the responses be verified?

Every paid response is Ed25519-signed and can be verified offline, even after a key change: every key that has signed stays published, by its identifier, at /.well-known/sirenic-signing-key. The PDF report and the KYB file carry a verification link that whoever receives the document can open: it shows its receipt, never the data.